We understand that everyone has their own passions and areas of interest. That’s why we invite you to choose how you’d like to support us. Opera is an extraordinary world, often full of surprises, and your contribution can make a significant impact in ways you might not expect. With over 250 different professions involved in creating an opera, we certainly have something that aligns with your preferences.
Categories:
- Individuals
- Corporate

Category |
Description |
Details |
Action |
|---|---|---|---|
Stars of the Season |
Highlighting key performers of the season |
$35,000 per artist |
|
Gateway to the Americas |
Focus on South American Stars |
Combined $263,000 |
|
CORO |
Support for the chorus production |
$135,000 per production |
|
Orchestra |
Funding for the orchestra |
$140,000 |

Program |
Contribution Needed |
Action |
|---|---|---|
CANTO |
$50,000 |
|
HOPE |
$50,000 |

Sub-Category |
Description |
Details |
Action |
|---|---|---|---|
Studio Artist |
Support for individual artists |
$28,000 per artist |
|
Studio Artist |
Master coach |
$150 per hour |
|
Studio Artist |
Faculty member |
$15,000 |
|
Studio Artist |
Masterclass |
$5,000 |
|
Studio Artist |
Housing |
$15,000 per artist |
|
Studio Artist |
Attire |
$5,000 per artist |
|
Studio Artist |
Audition Expense |
$1,000 per artist |
|
Job Creation |
Roles for organizational support |
Ranges from $50,000 to $130,000 |
|
Women Empowerment |
Support for female artists and leaders |
Ranges from $35,000 to $170,000 |

Sub-Category |
Description |
Details |
Action |
|---|---|---|---|
Wellness |
Programs with Baptist Health |
$5,000 per workshop |
|
Wellness |
Masseuse/Therapist for artists |
$1,500 per production |
|
Sustainability |
Print with seeds in the program, EV chargers |
$15,000 per charger |
|
Audience Service |
Babysitting service, neighborhood shuttle system |
$5,000 per performance (babysitting) |

Sub-Category |
Description |
Details |
Action |
|---|---|---|---|
System & Platform |
Software licenses and technology systems |
Varies by item |
|
Film Studio |
Job creation and equipment for film studio |
Varies by item |
|
Tech on Stage |
New lighting equipment, VR/AR experiences |
$950,000 for lighting equipment |

Sub-Category |
Description |
Details |
Action |
|---|---|---|---|
Research |
Directorial and curatorial roles |
$80,000 for director/curator |
|
Curator |
Holograms and interactive exhibits |
$150,000 for exhibition |
|
Exhibits |
Graphic and visual arts for exhibits |
$100,000 |
- ARTISTIC
-
CategoryDescriptionDetailsActionStars of the SeasonHighlighting key performers of the season$35,000 per artistGateway to the AmericasFocus on South American StarsCombined $263,000COROSupport for the chorus production$135,000 per productionOrchestraFunding for the orchestra$140,000 - YOUTH DEVELOPMENT
-
ProgramContribution NeededActionCANTO$50,000HOPE$50,000 - EMPOWERMENT
-
Sub-CategoryDescriptionDetailsActionStudio ArtistSupport for individual artists$28,000 per artistStudio ArtistMaster coach$150 per hourStudio ArtistFaculty member$15,000Studio ArtistMasterclass$5,000Studio ArtistHousing$15,000 per artistStudio ArtistAttire$5,000 per artistStudio ArtistAudition Expense$1,000 per artistJob CreationRoles for organizational supportRanges from $50,000 to $130,000Women EmpowermentSupport for female artists and leadersRanges from $35,000 to $170,000 - WELLNESS
-
Sub-CategoryDescriptionDetailsActionWellnessPrograms with Baptist Health$5,000 per workshopWellnessMasseuse/Therapist for artists$1,500 per productionSustainabilityPrint with seeds in the program, EV chargers$15,000 per chargerAudience ServiceBabysitting service, neighborhood shuttle system$5,000 per performance (babysitting) - TECHNOLOGY
-
Sub-CategoryDescriptionDetailsActionSystem & PlatformSoftware licenses and technology systemsVaries by itemFilm StudioJob creation and equipment for film studioVaries by itemTech on StageNew lighting equipment, VR/AR experiences$950,000 for lighting equipment - LEGACY
-
Sub-CategoryDescriptionDetailsActionResearchDirectorial and curatorial roles$80,000 for director/curatorCuratorHolograms and interactive exhibits$150,000 for exhibitionExhibitsGraphic and visual arts for exhibits$100,000